♥ Wonder Equation ♥

a blog for a true WONDERFUL

[pics+rar] 2008 Gayo Daejuns pic collections January 3, 2009

this is a pic collections from all 3 Gayo daejuns…. the one with the Most pics is the MBC one as they released official pics of the singers of that event on their site…the one with the least was the “no rehearsal pics released” one which is KBS which got us all excited as they didn’t release a single pic as in a single pic of WG’s rehearsal while they have released pics for other stars…. the pics in the KBS folder are all rehearsal pics lol…if on SBS they don’t have rehearsal pics then you will be bombarded with rehearsal pics for the KBS one hahah ^_^

 

not only pics from news site are included these collection also includes fan taken pics & screencapped pics….there is also a bonus MiSo pic inside ^_^ try finding it hahaha ^_^

i will post 2 resized or cropped pics for each station…to get the full sizes downlaod the rar ^_^

SBS

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

KBS

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

MBC

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us

Mediafire

credits: daum, wodnerholic, spd, stargraphy & as tagged & cutegiurl

Advertisements
 

12 Responses to “[pics+rar] 2008 Gayo Daejuns pic collections”

  1. (^_^)Ongamo Says:

    How many “Thanks or Thank you” did u receive! Hah cutegiurl!!!
    Receive another from me…Thank you vvvvery muchhh
    .
    I’ve more question, i’ve seen in Tell me & So Hot YooBin is like Fire but in Nobody…….I think she is less Fire (i don’t like to use this word “weight above SLENDER shape”
    Maybe she have much more Happiness and made she eat a little more than usual. (i’ve to say sorry to all of YooBin’s fan)
    .
    MiSo Fovever !!!!!!!! (^_^)

    • cutegiurl Says:

      yeah yoobin did really gain weight… she was thinner during Tell Me & So Hot & thus making her also stand out more because of her dark skin…and i agree too that she was not that attention grabber for Nobody….but i am guessing she is doing her best to get back in to shape ^_^ but i kinda like her figure now coz she looks so healthy just like ye eun heheh ^_^ during Tell Me & So Hot i had always wanted to feed her lol she was too thin then hahaha ^_^

  2. CT Says:

    Wow thank you so much!!!

    I can’t believe there is a MiSo picture in there too!!! where someone edited out TOPs face and replaced it with Sohee face!!! xD So SUnmi is sitting on Sohees lap now =P

  3. sun.hei Says:

    aaaahhhh thanks so much!*.*i’m so happy right now.. i’m waiting for this for so long… thx thx<3 you’re the best!^^

  4. Kamille Says:

    YAY!! thank you unni! yeah bless you.. thank you for spending time on this..

  5. Miso_luv Says:

    Thank u so much!! Now i can make myself some icons
    Ur rar file is always nice!!! Very organized xDD

  6. kjpop Says:

    bless ur soul XD
    Now I can go icon crazy ^__^

  7. dabao Says:

    ^
    ^
    I meant tough anyway!! ^^

  8. dabao Says:

    OMG!!!! I CAN’T BELIEVE YOU DID THIS FOR US!!!!

    It must be though looking everywhere for all these pictures..

    THANKS SO MUCH!!!! <3333

  9. bertlovesunye Says:

    Have been waiting for this.
    <33333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s